Past Honorable Chief Ministers


S. No.
Chief Ministers Name
Tenure
1Shri Narayan Dutt Tiwari25 Jun 1988 To 05 Dec 1989
2Shri Vir Bahadur Singh24 Sep 1985 To 24 Jun 1988
3Shri Narayan Dutt Tiwari03 Aug 1984 To 10 Mar 1985
4Shri Sripati Misra19 Jul 1982 To 03 Aug 1984
5Shri Vishwanath Pratap Singh09 Jun 1980 To 18 Jul 1982
6Shri Narayan Dutt Tiwari21 Jan 1976 To 30 Apr 1977
7Shri Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna15 Mar 1974 To 29 Nov 1975
8Shri Hemvati Nandan Bahuguna08 Nov 1973 To 04 Mar 1974
9Pandit Kamlapati Tripathi04 Apr 1971 To 12 Jun 1973
10Shri T.N. Singh18 Oct 1970 To 03 Apr 1971
11Shri Chandra Bhanu Gupta26 Feb 1969 To 17 Feb 1970
12Shri Chandra Bhanu Gupta14 Mar 1967 To 02 Apr 1967
13Srimati Sucheta Kriplani02 Oct 1963 To 13 Mar 1967
14Shri Chandra Bhanu Gupta14 Mar 1962 To 01 Oct 1963
15Shri Chandra Bhanu Gupta17 Dec 1960 To 14 Mar 1962
16Sri Sampoornananda28 Dec 1954 To 06 Dec 1960
17Shri Govind Ballabh Pant01 Apr 1946 To 27 Dec 1954